Here's to a New Endeavor
There are things that really scares us. And for me, one of those things that makes me slightly nervous is theunknown. You see, I decided to do something new and it scares me a little. But heck, how will I succeed if I just keep it as an idea and not work on it, right?
So here's the thing: I'm going to start a small online shop.
Of what?
Siyempre kung saan ako magaling....ng mga damit.
You could relate to this, especially nowadays na walang imposible sa internet and you get to see a lot of things about fashion and wish to emulate those that caught your fancy.
Internet is such a powerful and accessible platform na naisip ko, just yesterday, bakit hindi ko gamitin para makapagsimula na ng negosyong maliit na kapital lamang muna ang kailangan?
And of course, you've heard about these overruns stores, right?
Kung may mga tumaas na ang mga kilay diyan, don't worry, I've got the same reaction when I first heard about it. At lihim na napailing-iling ng makakita ng sample ng isang t-shirt na tinda ng isang officemate.
I didn't like the quality of it at mas disappointing na marami kang makikitang ramdom na taong may suot ng ganoon sa iba-ibang kulay.
Don't get me wrong. Hindi sa inookray ko ang mga naglipanang produkto ng mga online overruns shop ngayon. It's just that I don't think it's worth its price.
But luckily, I've discovered this one small store through an acquaintance that I've frequented for the last 2 or 3 years na rin yata. For those who are going to ask where it is, sorry if I'm gonna keep it a secret. For business purposes lang, hehe.😉
Medyo tsambahan lang din ang pagbili ko sa kanila ng mga tops and blouses since not all of what I saw is of my taste but they really do have good varieties. Lalo na this year, I've purchased super worthy pieces in such affordable prices. And FYI, a lot of their products are branded, made here in the Philippines (no, keep that brow down) and of export quality.
Yes, I would proudly say na yung mga sikat na stores abroad eh sa mga patahian dito sa atin nagpapatahi ng mga designs nila.
I could attest that Filipinos when it come craftmanship is for export talaga. And I thought that I shouldn't let the oppurtunity to pass so I'm going share this with you guys.
And just a heads-up. Medyo limited pa ang mga available item na maipo-post ko dito and on my Facebook page. But I will try to be very detailed and meticulous with everything that I'll offer to you since hindi lang naman ito basta fo business.
This is personal to me, too 'cause I love fashion and maybe I could share my thoughts and insights that hopefully could be heplful to anyone.
So that being said, I'm hoping that I could do this right. Sa ngalan ng kakikayan at pag-aura. YEAH!
So here's the thing: I'm going to start a small online shop.
Of what?
Siyempre kung saan ako magaling....ng mga damit.
You could relate to this, especially nowadays na walang imposible sa internet and you get to see a lot of things about fashion and wish to emulate those that caught your fancy.
Internet is such a powerful and accessible platform na naisip ko, just yesterday, bakit hindi ko gamitin para makapagsimula na ng negosyong maliit na kapital lamang muna ang kailangan?
And of course, you've heard about these overruns stores, right?
Kung may mga tumaas na ang mga kilay diyan, don't worry, I've got the same reaction when I first heard about it. At lihim na napailing-iling ng makakita ng sample ng isang t-shirt na tinda ng isang officemate.
I didn't like the quality of it at mas disappointing na marami kang makikitang ramdom na taong may suot ng ganoon sa iba-ibang kulay.
Don't get me wrong. Hindi sa inookray ko ang mga naglipanang produkto ng mga online overruns shop ngayon. It's just that I don't think it's worth its price.
But luckily, I've discovered this one small store through an acquaintance that I've frequented for the last 2 or 3 years na rin yata. For those who are going to ask where it is, sorry if I'm gonna keep it a secret. For business purposes lang, hehe.😉
Medyo tsambahan lang din ang pagbili ko sa kanila ng mga tops and blouses since not all of what I saw is of my taste but they really do have good varieties. Lalo na this year, I've purchased super worthy pieces in such affordable prices. And FYI, a lot of their products are branded, made here in the Philippines (no, keep that brow down) and of export quality.
Yes, I would proudly say na yung mga sikat na stores abroad eh sa mga patahian dito sa atin nagpapatahi ng mga designs nila.
I could attest that Filipinos when it come craftmanship is for export talaga. And I thought that I shouldn't let the oppurtunity to pass so I'm going share this with you guys.
And just a heads-up. Medyo limited pa ang mga available item na maipo-post ko dito and on my Facebook page. But I will try to be very detailed and meticulous with everything that I'll offer to you since hindi lang naman ito basta fo business.
This is personal to me, too 'cause I love fashion and maybe I could share my thoughts and insights that hopefully could be heplful to anyone.
So that being said, I'm hoping that I could do this right. Sa ngalan ng kakikayan at pag-aura. YEAH!
No comments: